Staff List 2023- 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Headteacher | Mrs L Woffendin | ||
Deputy Headteacher Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mrs H Raza | ||
Deputy Headteacher Curriculum Lead | Mr D Beech | ||
Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO | Sofia Yaqub | ||
Assistant Headteacher UKS2 Phase Leader | Mrs N Akhtar | Assistant Headteacher LKS2 Phase Leader | Mrs M Panesar |
KS1 phase leader | Miss S Hussain | EYFS Phase Leader | Mrs M Warbrick |
School Operations Manager | Mrs M Taylor | ||
CLASSROOM BASED STAFF | |||
NURSERY | |||
Teacher: | Mrs S Byrnes | ||
EY practitioners | Mrs K Lewanzyck | Miss A Ahmed | Mrs S Asif |
SEND Support | Miss A Ahmed | ||
RECEPTION | |||
Teachers: | Mrs M Warbrick (Lead teacher Early Years) | ||
Mr S Russell | |||
EY practitioners: | Mrs L Shackleton | Mrs L Bland | |
Support staff: | Miss H Ayub | Mrs I Ghafoor | |
YEAR 1 | |||
Teachers: | Miss M Mukhtar | Miss S Usman | |
Support staff: | Mrs M Aly | Miss H Ali | Miss N Fareed |
YEAR 2 | |||
Teachers: | Miss S Hussain | Mrs R McKeown | Miss I Gul |
Support staff: | Miss H Ayub | Mrs T Bi | Mrs T Kosar |
Mrs Z Masooma | |||
YEAR 3 | |||
Teachers: | Mrs M Davey | Mrs N Akhtar | Miss B Mehreen |
Support Staff | Mr M Tafoor | Miss M Kanciova | Miss K Csordas |
YEAR 4 | |||
Teachers | Mrs M Panesar (3/4 Mixed) | Mrs A Papadaki | Miss M Akhtar |
Support Staff | Mrs P Raja | Miss A Zaman | Mrs A Asghar |
YEAR 5 | |||
Teachers: | Miss B Sale | Mr A Kicks | Mrs M Grochot |
Support staff: | Mrs F Ahmed | Mrs Y Mir | Mrs I Iqbal |
YEAR 6 | |||
Teachers: | Mrs N Akhtar | Mr A Mahmood | Mrs R Bashir |
Support staff | Mrs M Patel | Mrs A Rafiq | |
HLTA/ COVER SUPERVISORS | Mrs R Dearlove | Miss M-N Khan | |
WHOLE SCHOOL SUPPORT | |||
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS | |||
Senior LTS | Mrs J Seager | ||
Mrs N Cawdry | Mrs S Kaussar | Mr I Khan | Mrs T Kosar |
Miss S Bi | Miss M Krishan | Mrs S Kaur | Mr R Lad |
Mrs a Pekul | Mrs N Sajid | Mrs S Razzaq | Mrs E Edalew |
Mrs S Parveen | Mrs S Ammer | Mrs K Mistry | Ms A Bibi |
Mrs S Akram | Mrs S Mistry | Miss N Hussain | Mrs S Bibi |
Mrs Y Adam | Mrs S Akram | Mrs T Mistry | Mrs L Rani |
Mrs I Ghafoor | Mrs K Mistry | Mrs R Ahmed | Mrs I Iqbal |
Mrs T Bi | Mrs S Shaheen | Mrs F Ahmed | Mrs A Rafiq |
Miss M Kanciova | Mrs A Zaman | ||
Speech and Language Interventions | Mrs N Hussain | ||
Attendance Officer | Mr I Khan | Inclusion Manager | Mrs E Regan |
Learning mentor | Miss S Lake | Learning Mentor | Mr S Bashir |
Environment Manager | Mrs N Cawdry | Environment Manager | Mrs J Seager |
Catering Manager | Miss C Maud | ||
Receptionist | Mrs K Eccles | ||
SITE TEAM | |||
Site Manager | Mr G Parkin | ||
Caretaker | Mr T Pekul | ||
Cleaners | |||
Mrs P Kaur | Mrs S Kaur | Mrs A Pekul | Mrs V Patel |
Mrs S Azhar | Mrs S Razzaq | Mrs A Butt |